Updated October 14, 2026 · BorrowCue Editorial Team

Deutsche Bank vs Mi Prestamo

Deutsche Bank scores 9.5 and Mi Prestamo 9.0 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.

Deutsche Bank

9.5/10

Facts checked September 26, 2026.

Mi Prestamo

9.0/10

Facts checked October 14, 2026.

Deutsche Bank vs Mi Prestamo: the differences

Deutsche Bank vs Mi Prestamo
Compare
Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank
ReviewSee alternativesSee alternatives
Mi PrestamoMi Prestamo
ReviewVisitVisit
APR3.25% to 13.48%Lower23%
Loan amount€3,000 to €80,000Higher€200 to €3,000
Term12 to 120 monthsHigher2 to 12 months
Funding timeWithin a few days after document review and approvalWithin hours after approval, collected in a Mi Prestamo office or paid to your bank account
EligibilityOf age (adult), non-self-employed with regular income, positive credit rating, residence in GermanyDNI or NIE (Spanish ID) plus proof of income required; no guarantor and no collateral; Spanish registered address
Arrangement feeNot confirmedSolvency assessment fee 30.00 EUR plus loan management fee 10.00 EUR plus financial risk fee 30.00 EUR (calculator default Mi Prestamo Mensual 100 EUR / 3 months)
Representative exampleNet loan 10,000 EUR, effective annual rate 9.71 %, fixed nominal rate 9.30 % p.a., 85 months, monthly instalment 164 EUR, total payable 13,737 EURNot confirmed

Same on both: Credit check (Hard), Rate type (Fixed), Lender type (Direct lender), Free early repayment (Yes), Loan types (Personal).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings.

Key differences

  • Deutsche Bank scores higher overall: 9.5 vs 9.0.
  • APR is lower at Deutsche Bank: 3.25% to 13.48% vs 23%.
  • Loan amount is higher at Deutsche Bank: €3,000 to €80,000 vs €200 to €3,000.
  • Term is higher at Deutsche Bank: 12 to 120 months vs 2 to 12 months.
  • Support channels: only Mi Prestamo offers Chat.

Our verdict on each

Deutsche Bank

Deutsche Bank lends directly in Germany through Deutsche Bank AG, an institution trading since 1870. It suits salaried, non-self-employed adults living in Germany with a positive credit rating, and borrowers wanting €3,000 to €80,000 over a term of 12 to 120 for a larger purchase.

Read the full Deutsche Bank review

Mi Prestamo

Mi Préstamo offers consumer credit in Spain, with the captured pages describing a monthly installment product from EUR 200 to EUR 3,000 over two to twelve months. A separate example shows very high annualized cost figures and fees. Compare the full repayment amount before applying.

Read the full Mi Prestamo review

Score breakdown

Deutsche Bank vs Mi Prestamo
AreaDeutsche BankMi Prestamo
Cost9.4Higher8.8
Offer9.3HigherDirect personal lending at 3.25% to 13.48%, a hard credit check, and payout Within a few days after document review and approval after approval.8.9
Trust9.6Higher9.2

From lowest to highest

Deutsche Bank vs Mi Prestamo
FactDeutsche BankMi Prestamo
Loan amount€3,000 to €80,000€200 to €3,000
Term12 to 120 months2 to 12 months

What we checked

Deutsche Bank

  • deutsche-bank.de: 15 facts, checked September 26, 2026
  • en.wikipedia.org: 1 fact, checked September 26, 2026

Mi Prestamo

  • mi-prestamo.es: 16 facts, checked September 26, 2026

How they place

Deutsche Bank vs Mi Prestamo
RankingDeutsche BankMi Prestamo
Personal loans260 of 19207 of 1920

Every fact side by side

Deutsche Bank vs Mi Prestamo
FactDeutsche BankMi Prestamo
Pricing modelFixed rateFixed rate
FeaturesNot confirmedSame day funding
Legal entityDeutsche Bank AGEasy Asset Management Iberia S.L.
HeadquartersGermanySpain
Founded1870Not confirmed
Support channelsEmail, Phone, Help centrePhone, Chat, Email, Help centreCovers more

Where each stands against the rest

Deutsche Bank vs Mi Prestamo
FactDeutsche BankMi PrestamoMedian
APR3.25% to 13.48%lowest quarter23%highest quarter8.99
Loan amount€3,000 to €80,000highest quarter€200 to €3,000lowest quarter€40,000
Term12 to 120 monthshighest quarter2 to 12 monthslowest quarter60

Median across 1152 listed lenders.

Pros and cons

Deutsche Bank

Pros

  • A direct lender, so you deal with the bank itself rather than a broker (direct lender)
  • Interest stays put, listed as fixed pricing on a fixed rate model
  • Early repayment is free, so clearing the balance early carries no charge

Cons

  • Eligibility is narrow: non-self-employed, regular income, a positive credit rating and residence in Germany, so self-employed and thin-file applicants are turned down
  • The hard credit check is shared by 76.5% of the lenders in this group, so a refusal can weigh on later applications
  • A single market only, with lending confined to Germany

Mi Prestamo

Pros

  • The monthly loan page lists an amount range and repayment term range.
  • It says applicants can request online or by phone.

Cons

  • The captured example displays a 3,330.50 percent annual rate and multiple fees.
  • The pages do not provide enough information to calculate every borrower’s personalized total cost.

Who each suits

Deutsche Bank

Who it suits

  • Salaried employees in Germany who can show a positive credit rating
  • Anyone with an existing relationship at the bank and a larger sum to borrow
  • Borrowers who want one fixed monthly payment and the option to settle early

Who should look elsewhere

  • Self-employed applicants, who are not eligible for this loan
  • Residents outside Germany, since lending is confined to that single market
  • Small sums, where Cashspace ES charges 0% against 3.25% to 13.48% here

Mi Prestamo

Who it suits

  • Adults in Spain comparing a short term installment loan.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone unable to repay under the offered schedule or looking for low cost long term credit.

Current offers

Deutsche Bank

Current offer

  • First period offer

    Miles & More Blue Credit Card action: 12 monthly statements without card fee (then 5.50 EUR per month) plus 500 miles and 40 points on approval

    Applications submitted by 30.09.2026

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Deutsche Bank vs Mi Prestamo
CountryDeutsche BankMi Prestamo
GermanyYesNo
SpainNoYes

Questions about each

Deutsche Bank

What rate would I pay for a personal loan from Deutsche Bank?+

The advertised rate is 3.25% to 13.48%, and it is fixed rather than variable, as fixed pricing confirms. The fixed rate model means the monthly payment stays the same across the term. A representative example shows a net loan repaid over a fixed period with a fixed nominal rate a year and a monthly instalment that does not change.

How much can I borrow?+

Loan amounts run €3,000 to €80,000, well above the €556.48 typical for personal loans on this site, so the lender suits bigger jobs such as a car, a kitchen or several balances rolled into a single payment. Term options run 12 to 120, and a hard credit check applies at application.

Mi Prestamo

What range does the monthly loan page show?+

It lists EUR 200 to EUR 3,000 over two to twelve months.

What should I check before accepting?+

Check the personalized annual cost, every fee, the payment dates and the total amount payable in the contract.

Deutsche Bank

Deutsche Bank

Higher score in this comparison

9.5/10See alternatives