Updated October 13, 2026 · BorrowCue Editorial Team

Anadi Bank vs Qonto ES

Two lenders side by side: recorded fees, markets, regulation and platforms for Anadi Bank and Qonto ES, from the same records as each review.

Anadi Bank

Facts checked September 26, 2026.

Qonto ES

8.6/10

Facts checked September 26, 2026.

What sets them apart

Anadi Bank vs Qonto ES
Compare
Anadi BankAnadi Bank
ReviewSee alternativesSee alternatives
Qonto ESQonto ES
ReviewVisitVisit
Loan amount€3,000 to €50,000€750 to €1,000,000Higher
Lender typeDirect lenderBroker
EligibilityMust be of age, have residence in Austria (Wohnsitz im Inland) and pass the credit checkPragmaGO loan: registered office in Spain, company registered at least 1 year, 12 months of activity, any legal form or autonomo, minimum 250 EUR monthly turnover, Qonto account required
Loan typesPersonal, Debt consolidationBusiness, Credit line
APRNot confirmed19.5%
TermNot confirmed1 to 12 months
Funding timeNot confirmedAnswer within max 48 h, money in the Qonto account within a few days
Rate typeNot confirmedFixed
Credit neededNot confirmedGood

Same on both: Credit check (Hard).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings.

Key differences

  • Qonto ES is licensed in 1 more country.
  • Qonto ES is available in 29 more countries.
  • Loan amount is higher at Qonto ES: €750 to €1,000,000 vs €3,000 to €50,000.
  • Support channels: only Qonto ES offers Chat.
  • Loan types: only Anadi Bank offers Personal, Debt consolidation.
  • Loan types: only Qonto ES offers Business, Credit line.

Our verdict on each

Anadi Bank

For borrowers seeking straightforward digital banking with personal support, Anadi Bank is an Austrian bank covering credit, savings and everyday accounts. It suits people who prefer online management with explanatory resources and convenient app based access for daily banking.

Read the full Anadi Bank review

Qonto ES

Qonto suits Spanish businesses and sole traders that keep a Qonto account and want a fixed rate on a revolving facility. The trade-off is cost: at 19.5% with a hard credit check, it prices above the 12% median across the site, so the flexibility has to earn its place.

Read the full Qonto ES review

Score breakdown

Anadi Bank vs Qonto ES
AreaAnadi BankQonto ES
CostNot confirmed8.5The rate is 19.5%, above the 12% site median, on a fixed rate with a hard credit check.
Offer9.4Higher9.0
Trust9.2Higher8.3

Side by side, item by item

Anadi Bank vs Qonto ES
Loan typesAnadi BankQonto ES
PersonalYesNo
Debt consolidationYesNo
Credit lineNoYes
BusinessNoYes

What we checked

Anadi Bank

  • anadibank.com: 9 facts, checked September 26, 2026

Qonto ES

  • qonto.com: 13 facts, checked September 26, 2026
  • euclid.eba.europa.eu: 2 facts, checked September 26, 2026

Every fact side by side

Anadi Bank vs Qonto ES
FactAnadi BankQonto ES
Pricing modelFixed rateFixed rate
FeaturesNot confirmedCredit line
Legal entityAustrian Anadi Bank AGQONTO
HeadquartersAustriaFrance
Support channelsEmail, Phone, Help centreChat, Email, Phone, Help centreCovers more

Mortgages

Anadi Bank vs Qonto ES
FactAnadi BankQonto ES
PurposePurchase, RemortgageNot confirmed

Where each stands against the rest

Anadi Bank vs Qonto ES
FactAnadi BankQonto ESMedian
APRNot confirmed19.5%highest quarter8.99%
Loan amount€3,000 to €50,000above the median€750 to €1,000,000highest quarter€40,000
TermNot confirmed1 to 12 monthslowest quarter60

Median across 1152 listed lenders.

Pros and cons

Anadi Bank

Pros

  • Austrian bank across digital banking, public finance and corporate banking
  • Offers credit alongside savings, accounts and cards for daily needs
  • Provides internet banking with tablet and mobile applications for access

Cons

  • Focus stays on Austria, so options centre on one national market
  • Digital emphasis favours online management over branch based routines
  • Range centres on credit, savings, accounts and cards only

Qonto ES

Pros

  • The rate is fixed (fixed), so the cost of drawn credit does not reset with market moves.
  • The facility is a credit line (credit line) as well as a business loan (business and credit line), so one relationship covers a repeating need and a single large draw.
  • Amounts run €750 to €1,000,000, wide enough for an equipment purchase or a payroll bridge.

Cons

  • The rate of 19.5% sits above the 12% median across the site and up in the 24.92% band, which makes it an expensive way to borrow.
  • The credit check is hard (hard) and the bar is good credit (good), so a thin file has no route here.
  • The facility runs 1 to 12, so a drawn balance has to clear inside a short window rather than be spread over years.

Who each suits

Anadi Bank

Who it suits

  • Borrowers who prefer digital banking with personal support
  • Savers and account holders wanting simple online management
  • People who value clear explanations of financial products

Who should look elsewhere

  • Borrowers needing branch based banking outside digital channels
  • People seeking products beyond credit, savings and accounts

Qonto ES

Who it suits

  • Businesses registered in Spain that already run a Qonto account and need working capital between invoices.
  • Autonomos and companies of any legal form that clear the eligibility bar and want a revolving line rather than a single lump sum.
  • Firms that value a fixed rate (fixed) on short drawn balances more than the lowest headline number.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Businesses chasing the lowest rate: Plazo ES lists 24.19% against Qonto's 19.5%, and that gap is worth pricing first.
  • Anyone without a Qonto account or a registered office in Spain, because eligibility needs both, so Cashspace is the other listed name to check.
  • Borrowers with a thin credit file, since the check is hard (hard) and the bar is good credit (good), so Vivus ES is worth checking for a softer route.

Current offers

Qonto ES

Current offer

  • Bonus

    Welcome bonus (Bono de Bienvenida): 300 EUR

    Open a Qonto business account; offer shown as valid only until 7/10; spend with your Qonto card to earn

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

  • First period offer

    Free Qonto months with first approved financing (Qonto x PragmaGO): 2 months of Qonto free, up to 1 year if requesting over 25,000 EUR

    Approved financing request through the PragmaGO partner offer

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Anadi Bank vs Qonto ES
CountryAnadi BankQonto ES
BelgiumNoYes
BulgariaNoYes
CroatiaNoYes
CyprusNoYes
CzechiaNoYes
DenmarkNoYes
EstoniaNoYes
FinlandNoYes

8 of 30 countries where either is available.

Questions about each

Anadi Bank

What is Anadi Bank?+

Anadi Bank is an Austrian bank active in digital banking, public finance and corporate banking. It provides user friendly products for customers and aims to combine simple handling with attentive service.

What products does Anadi Bank cover?+

The bank covers credit, fixed term savings, online savings, accounts and cards. It also offers current and salary or pension accounts alongside internet banking access for everyday financial management.

Qonto ES

What rate do I pay on this business line?+

The listed rate is 19.5%, which sits above the 12% median across the site and up in the 24.92% band. Because the deal runs through a broker (broker), the partner lender's own pricing is what ends up on your offer, so treat the published figure as the number to test against other quotes.

Is the rate fixed, or can it change?+

It is fixed (fixed), and the pricing model is a fixed rate one (fixed rate). That is the commonest structure here, with 80.5% of the brands on the site pricing this way, so the rate you agree holds for the life of the drawn credit rather than resetting at renewal.

Qonto ES

Qonto ES

Higher score in this comparison

8.6/10Visit