Updated October 13, 2026 · BorrowCue Editorial Team

Anadi Bank vs Verivox

Two lenders side by side: recorded fees, markets, regulation and platforms for Anadi Bank and Verivox, from the same records as each review.

Anadi Bank

Facts checked September 26, 2026.

Verivox

9.2/10

Facts checked September 26, 2026.

Where Anadi Bank and Verivox differ

Anadi Bank vs Verivox
Compare
Anadi BankAnadi Bank
ReviewSee alternativesSee alternatives
VerivoxVerivox
ReviewSee alternativesSee alternatives
Loan amount€3,000 to €50,000€500 to €100,000Higher
Credit checkHardSoft prequal
Lender typeDirect lenderBroker
EligibilityMust be of age, have residence in Austria (Wohnsitz im Inland) and pass the credit checkMinimum age 18, permanent residence in Germany and a German bank account
Loan typesPersonal, Debt consolidationPersonal, Debt consolidation, CarCovers more
APRNot confirmed0.68% to 10.99%
TermNot confirmed12 to 120 months
Arrangement feeNot confirmed0
Funding timeNot confirmedInstant payout within 3 minutes via account check; many partner banks pay out within 24 hours of approval
Representative exampleNot confirmed20,000 EUR net loan over 84 months at 8.38% effective annual rate, 312.47 EUR monthly instalment, 26,247.48 EUR total
Rate typeNot confirmedFixed
Free early repaymentNot confirmedYes
Origination fee (%)Not confirmed0%
Use casesNot confirmedHome improvement

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings.

Key differences

  • Loan amount is higher at Verivox: €500 to €100,000 vs €3,000 to €50,000.
  • Support channels: only Verivox offers Chat.
  • Loan types: only Verivox offers Car.

Our verdict on each

Anadi Bank

For borrowers seeking straightforward digital banking with personal support, Anadi Bank is an Austrian bank covering credit, savings and everyday accounts. It suits people who prefer online management with explanatory resources and convenient app based access for daily banking.

Read the full Anadi Bank review

Verivox

Verivox is a German broker rather than a lender, so it suits borrowers comparing fixed rate instalment loans, car finance and debt consolidation in one place. The quoted APR runs 0.68% to 10.99% and the arrangement fee sits at 0, with a soft prequalification check first.

Read the full Verivox review

Score breakdown

Anadi Bank vs Verivox
AreaAnadi BankVerivox
CostNot confirmed9.5Arrangement and product fees are 0 and €0, and quoted APRs run 0.68% to 10.99% against a 12% site median.
Offer9.4Higher9.3
Trust9.2Higher8.8

Positions in our rankings

Anadi Bank vs Verivox
RankingAnadi BankVerivox
Personal loans1149 of 1920501 of 1920
Debt consolidation loans387 of 425152 of 425
Mortgages395 of 716150 of 716
Remortgage deals273 of 351104 of 351

Ranges side by side

Anadi Bank vs Verivox
FactAnadi BankVerivox
Loan amount€3,000 to €50,000€500 to €100,000

Licences and countries

Anadi Bank vs Verivox
CountryAnadi BankVerivox
AustriaNot confirmed
GermanyNot confirmed

Additional countries for Anadi Bank: 1. Additional countries for Verivox: 1.

A third option

Deudafix has loan amount at €5,000 to €5,000,000, against €3,000 to €50,000 for Anadi Bank and €500 to €100,000 for Verivox.

Deudafix review

Every fact side by side

Anadi Bank vs Verivox
FactAnadi BankVerivox
Pricing modelFixed rateFixed rate
FeaturesNot confirmedSame day funding
Legal entityAustrian Anadi Bank AGVerivox Finanzvergleich GmbH
HeadquartersAustriaGermany
FoundedNot confirmed1998
Support channelsEmail, Phone, Help centrePhone, Email, Chat, Help centreCovers more

Mortgages

Anadi Bank vs Verivox
FactAnadi BankVerivox
Initial rateNot confirmed4.37%
Fixed periodNot confirmed5 years
Product feeNot confirmed€0
PurposePurchase, RemortgagePurchase, Remortgage

Where each stands against the rest

Anadi Bank vs Verivox
FactAnadi BankVerivoxMedian
APRNot confirmed0.68% to 10.99%lowest quarter8.99
Loan amount€3,000 to €50,000above the median€500 to €100,000highest quarter€40,000
TermNot confirmed12 to 120 monthshighest quarter60
Origination fee (%)Not confirmed0%below the median0.25%

Median across 1152 listed lenders.

Pros and cons

Anadi Bank

Pros

  • Austrian bank across digital banking, public finance and corporate banking
  • Offers credit alongside savings, accounts and cards for daily needs
  • Provides internet banking with tablet and mobile applications for access

Cons

  • Focus stays on Austria, so options centre on one national market
  • Digital emphasis favours online management over branch based routines
  • Range centres on credit, savings, accounts and cards only

Verivox

Pros

  • Arrangement fee of 0 and a product fee of €0 on the loans it quotes.
  • Quoted APRs run 0.68% to 10.99% against a 12.25% median for personal loans on this site.
  • The credit check listed is a soft prequalification, and same day funding funding is offered.

Cons

  • Verivox is a broker, so the loan contract sits with a partner bank and the final terms are set there.
  • Business lending is not among its listed loan types (personal, debt consolidation and car) or its use cases (home improvement).
  • Every loan listed is fixed rate at a fixed rate, so a variable option is not among them.

Who each suits

Anadi Bank

Who it suits

  • Borrowers who prefer digital banking with personal support
  • Savers and account holders wanting simple online management
  • People who value clear explanations of financial products

Who should look elsewhere

  • Borrowers needing branch based banking outside digital channels
  • People seeking products beyond credit, savings and accounts

Verivox

Who it suits

  • German residents with a German bank account who want fixed rate instalment loans compared in one place.
  • Borrowers consolidating debt, financing a car or funding home improvement, since personal, debt consolidation and car and home improvement cover those purposes.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Borrowers outside Germany or without a German bank account, as Verivox needs permanent residence in Germany and a local account, with Cashspace at PHP 12 to PHP 36 as another market to check.
  • Anyone needing a variable rate or a business facility, since Verivox lists fixed rate loans and the purposes in personal, debt consolidation and car only, with Monzo Flex at 10% to 23% for comparison.

Current offers

Verivox

Current offer

  • Bonus

    Nirgendwo-Guenstiger-Garantie: Up to 300 EUR interest difference refunded

    Applies to the same instalment loan taken via Verivox; payout as a one-off payment to the account.

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Anadi Bank vs Verivox
CountryAnadi BankVerivox
AustriaYesNo
GermanyNoYes

Questions about each

Anadi Bank

What is Anadi Bank?+

Anadi Bank is an Austrian bank active in digital banking, public finance and corporate banking. It provides user friendly products for customers and aims to combine simple handling with attentive service.

What products does Anadi Bank cover?+

The bank covers credit, fixed term savings, online savings, accounts and cards. It also offers current and salary or pension accounts alongside internet banking access for everyday financial management.

Verivox

What does Verivox charge for arranging a loan?+

Nothing to pay to use the comparison. The arrangement fee on the loans it quotes is 0, the percentage element is 0% and the product fee is €0. What follows is the interest on the loan itself and the instalments you agree.

What APR can I expect on a consumer loan?+

The rates listed for consumer loans run 0.68% to 10.99%, which puts the stronger end of that range below the 12% median for personal loans here. Those rates go to the strongest files, so read 0.68% to 10.99% as a headline rather than a promise.

Verivox

Verivox

Higher score in this comparison

9.2/10See alternatives