Updated October 13, 2026 · BorrowCue Editorial Team

Anadi Bank vs Prestalo

Two lenders side by side: recorded fees, markets, regulation and platforms for Anadi Bank and Prestalo, from the same records as each review.

Anadi Bank

Facts checked September 26, 2026.

Prestalo

8.8/10

Facts checked September 26, 2026.

Anadi Bank vs Prestalo: the differences

Anadi Bank vs Prestalo
Compare
Anadi BankAnadi Bank
ReviewSee alternativesSee alternatives
PrestaloPrestalo
ReviewVisitVisit
Loan amount€3,000 to €50,000€500 to €100,000Higher
Lender typeDirect lenderBroker
EligibilityMust be of age, have residence in Austria (Wohnsitz im Inland) and pass the credit check18 or over, resident in Spain, valid DNI or NIE, stable sufficient income
Loan typesPersonal, Debt consolidationPersonal, Payday, Car, Debt consolidation, SecuredCovers more
APRNot confirmed4.1% to 30%
TermNot confirmed1 to 120 months
Arrangement feeNot confirmed0 EUR
Funding timeNot confirmedMoney transferred to your bank account, normally within 24 to 48 hours
Representative exampleNot confirmedEUR 5,000 loan repaid over 60 months, fixed annual interest 6.11%, TAE 6.28%, monthly payment 96.62 EUR, no opening or early-repayment fee, total repayable 5,815.20 EUR
Rate typeNot confirmedFixed
Free early repaymentNot confirmedYes
Credit neededNot confirmedGood
Use casesNot confirmedHome improvement

Same on both: Credit check (Hard).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings.

Key differences

  • Loan amount is higher at Prestalo: €500 to €100,000 vs €3,000 to €50,000.
  • Support channels: only Prestalo offers Chat.
  • Loan types: only Prestalo offers Payday, Car, Secured.

Our verdict on each

Anadi Bank

For borrowers seeking straightforward digital banking with personal support, Anadi Bank is an Austrian bank covering credit, savings and everyday accounts. It suits people who prefer online management with explanatory resources and convenient app based access for daily banking.

Read the full Anadi Bank review

Prestalo

Prestalo suits Spanish residents who want one broker covering personal and mortgage borrowing, with personal loan APR of 4.1% to 30% and no arrangement fee.

Read the full Prestalo review

Score breakdown

Anadi Bank vs Prestalo
AreaAnadi BankPrestalo
CostNot confirmed9.4
Offer9.4Higher9.0Personal loans at 4.1% to 30% with arrangement fee 0 EUR and free early repayment, plus a mortgage at 2.36% and APRC 2.97%.
Trust9.2Higher8.3

How they place

Anadi Bank vs Prestalo
RankingAnadi BankPrestalo
Personal loans1149 of 192060 of 1920
Debt consolidation loans387 of 42522 of 425
Mortgages395 of 7165 of 716
Remortgage deals273 of 3515 of 351

Sources behind this comparison

Anadi Bank

  • anadibank.com: 9 facts, checked September 26, 2026

Prestalo

  • prestalo.com: 20 facts, checked September 26, 2026

Every fact side by side

Anadi Bank vs Prestalo
FactAnadi BankPrestalo
Pricing modelFixed rateFixed rate
FeaturesNot confirmedSame day funding
Legal entityAustrian Anadi Bank AGPRESTALO ONLINE, S.L.
HeadquartersAustriaSpain
FoundedNot confirmed2018
Support channelsEmail, Phone, Help centreEmail, Chat, Phone, Help centreCovers more

Mortgages

Anadi Bank vs Prestalo
FactAnadi BankPrestalo
Initial rateNot confirmed2.36%
APRCNot confirmed2.97%
Fixed periodNot confirmed25 years
Maximum loan to valueNot confirmed80%
Product feeNot confirmed€0
PurposePurchase, RemortgagePurchase, Remortgage

Where each stands against the rest

Anadi Bank vs Prestalo
FactAnadi BankPrestaloMedian
APRNot confirmed4.1% to 30%lowest quarter8.99
Loan amount€3,000 to €50,000above the median€500 to €100,000highest quarter€40,000
TermNot confirmed1 to 120 monthshighest quarter60

Median across 1152 listed lenders.

Pros and cons

Anadi Bank

Pros

  • Austrian bank across digital banking, public finance and corporate banking
  • Offers credit alongside savings, accounts and cards for daily needs
  • Provides internet banking with tablet and mobile applications for access

Cons

  • Focus stays on Austria, so options centre on one national market
  • Digital emphasis favours online management over branch based routines
  • Range centres on credit, savings, accounts and cards only

Prestalo

Pros

  • Personal loan APR runs 4.1% to 30% with arrangement fee 0 EUR, so the headline cost is the interest and nothing else.
  • Free early repayment means clearing the balance early costs nothing, which suits anyone whose income may rise.
  • Rate type is fixed and the model is fixed rate, so the monthly payment does not move when base rates shift.

Cons

  • Credit check is hard and the credit needed is good, which rules out anyone with a thin or damaged credit file.
  • Lender kind is broker, so the lender you end up with is chosen by a third party rather than by you.
  • APR of 4.1% to 30% spans from below the personal loan median of 12% to well above it, so the rate you are offered depends heavily on your file.

Who each suits

Anadi Bank

Who it suits

  • Borrowers who prefer digital banking with personal support
  • Savers and account holders wanting simple online management
  • People who value clear explanations of financial products

Who should look elsewhere

  • Borrowers needing branch based banking outside digital channels
  • People seeking products beyond credit, savings and accounts

Prestalo

Who it suits

  • Adults in Spain with a good credit file and stable income who want a fixed-rate personal loan with no arrangement fee.
  • Borrowers taking out a mortgage through a broker at an initial rate of 2.36% and APRC 2.97% with no product fee.
  • People who expect to clear the loan early and value free early repayment.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone needing a variable-rate loan, since the rate type is fixed and the mortgage runs fixed for 25.
  • Borrowers with a poor credit history, given the hard credit check and the good credit requirement.
  • Shoppers who want to pick the lender directly, since Prestalo works as broker.

Country by country

Anadi Bank vs Prestalo
CountryAnadi BankPrestalo
AustriaYesNo
SpainNoYes

Questions about each

Anadi Bank

What is Anadi Bank?+

Anadi Bank is an Austrian bank active in digital banking, public finance and corporate banking. It provides user friendly products for customers and aims to combine simple handling with attentive service.

What products does Anadi Bank cover?+

The bank covers credit, fixed term savings, online savings, accounts and cards. It also offers current and salary or pension accounts alongside internet banking access for everyday financial management.

Prestalo

What APR does Prestalo charge on a personal loan?+

Personal loan APR is 4.1% to 30%, which covers the full cost of the credit as a single yearly rate. The arrangement fee is 0 EUR, so there is nothing on top of that figure to add separately. The rate is fixed, so the monthly payment holds steady for the whole term.

Is there any fee to open or repay a Prestalo loan early?+

The arrangement fee is 0 EUR and early repayment is free, so clearing the balance ahead of schedule carries no charge. The mortgage product fee is €0 as well. Together these mean your exit options stay open on both the personal loan and the mortgage.

Prestalo

Prestalo

Higher score in this comparison

8.8/10Visit