Updated September 28, 2026 · BorrowCue Editorial Team

Cashper AT vs Wandoo

Cashper AT scores 9.0 and Wandoo 8.7 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.

Cashper AT

9.0/10

Facts checked September 26, 2026.

Wandoo

8.7/10

Facts checked September 26, 2026.

Cashper AT vs Wandoo: the differences

Cashper AT vs Wandoo
Compare
Cashper ATCashper AT
ReviewSee alternativesSee alternatives
WandooWandoo
ReviewVisitVisit
APR13.48% to 13.5%Lower4,530.48% to 8,385.16%
Loan amount€100 to €1,500€50 to €1,800Higher
Term15 to 60 monthsHigher7 to 35 months
Funding timeWithin 1 business day with the paid SUPER-DEAL; standard payout within 5 business days (up to 7 calendar days)24-48 hours after approval, depending on the bank
Representative exampleLoan amount 300 EUR, 30 days, effective annual rate 13.46% (fixed), interest 3.13 EUR, total repayable 303.13 EURLoan of EUR 100 over 35 days, TIN 463.55 %, TAE 4,530.48 %, interest EUR 44.45, total repayable EUR 144.45
Rate typeFixedVariable
EligibilityConsumers resident in Austria, minimum 18 years old, regular net income18 or older, resident in Spain, valid DNI/NIE, bank account in a Spanish entity, verifiable regular income, own email and mobile
Arrangement feeNot confirmed0.00 EUR (no opening or study commission)
Free early repaymentNot confirmedNo
Origination fee (%)Not confirmed0%
Credit neededNot confirmedFair
Use casesNot confirmedHome improvement

Same on both: Credit check (Hard), Lender type (Direct lender), Loan types (Personal, Payday).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings.

Key differences

  • Cashper AT scores higher overall: 9.0 vs 8.7.
  • Cashper AT is available in 1 more country.
  • APR is lower at Cashper AT: 13.48% to 13.5% vs 4,530.48% to 8,385.16%.
  • Loan amount is higher at Wandoo: €50 to €1,800 vs €100 to €1,500.
  • Term is higher at Cashper AT: 15 to 60 months vs 7 to 35 months.

Our verdict on each

Cashper AT

Cashper AT is a small Austrian personal and payday lender for adults with regular net income who need a modest amount quickly. Loans of €100 to €1,500 run at rates of 13.48% to 13.5%, with same-day funding available on the paid deal.

Read the full Cashper AT review

Wandoo

Wandoo suits borrowers in Spain who want a small, short loan with no opening or study commission. The catch is the rate: an APR of 4,530.48% to 8,385.16% sits well above the personal loan median of 12.25%, and early repayment carries a charge.

Read the full Wandoo review

Score breakdown

Cashper AT vs Wandoo
AreaCashper ATWandoo
Cost8.7Higher8.6Origination fee of 0.00 EUR (no opening or study commission) and no free early repayment, against an APR of 4,530.48% to 8,385.16%.
Offer9.1HigherLoan amounts of €100 to €1,500 and terms of 15 to 60 sit well below the site medians of €876.96 and 36.8.8
Trust9.2Higher8.8

Choosing between them

Pick Cashper AT if offer, trust, apr, and term matter most.

Pick Wandoo if loan amount matter most.

Cost in a real example

Borrow a typical amount over a typical term (estimate at the stated APR)

Cashper AT

73.21 to 73.32

73.21 to 73.32

Wandoo

44,804.8 to 83,351.6

44,804.8 to 83,351.6

Cashper AT comes out 44,731.59 lower in this example.

Worked out from the stated prices and rates; your own total depends on how you use it. Facts checked September 26, 2026.

How they place

Cashper AT vs Wandoo
RankingCashper ATWandoo
Personal loans693 of 192026 of 1920
Payday and short-term loans127 of 24711 of 247

If neither fits

Sofkredit has apr at 10.74% to 18.06%, against 13.48% to 13.5% for Cashper AT and 4,530.48% to 8,385.16% for Wandoo.

Sofkredit review

Sources behind this comparison

Cashper AT

  • cashper.at: 15 facts, checked September 26, 2026

Wandoo

  • wandoo.es: 19 facts, checked September 26, 2026

Every fact side by side

Cashper AT vs Wandoo
FactCashper ATWandoo
Pricing modelFixed rateNot confirmed
FeaturesSame day fundingNot confirmed
Legal entityBank DiMare LimitedWandoo Finance S.L.U.
HeadquartersMaltaSpain
FoundedNot confirmed2017
Support channelsEmail, Phone, Help centreEmail, Phone, Help centre

Where each stands against the rest

Cashper AT vs Wandoo
FactCashper ATWandooMedian
APR13.48% to 13.5%above the median4,530.48% to 8,385.16%highest quarter8.99
Loan amount€100 to €1,500lowest quarter€50 to €1,800lowest quarter€40,000
Term15 to 60 monthsat the median7 to 35 monthsbelow the median60
Origination fee (%)Not confirmed0%below the median0.25%

Median across 1152 listed lenders.

Pros and cons

Cashper AT

Pros

  • Fixed rate of fixed, so the cost does not move during the loan
  • Same-day funding is listed, and standard payout lands within a few business days
  • A direct lender rather than a broker, so you deal with one company

Cons

  • Amounts top out at €100 to €1,500, well below the site median of €876.96
  • A hard credit check means the search leaves a trace on your file
  • The lending entity is Bank DiMare Limited in Malta, supervised by the Malta Financial Services Authority, so you sign with a lender based outside Austria

Wandoo

Pros

  • No opening or study commission, with an origination fee of 0.00 EUR (no opening or study commission) on the payday and personal loans.
  • Repayment follows the income cycle: €50 to €1,800 over 7 to 35, which suits a bill that clears next month rather than a multi year plan.
  • Fixed monthly cost from a direct lender, direct lender, so the terms sit with one counterparty instead of a broker chain.

Cons

  • The APR of 4,530.48% to 8,385.16% is far above the payday loan median of 36.5%, and the top of the range reaches 4,530.48% to 8,385.16%.
  • Free early repayment is no, so clearing the loan early still carries a charge.
  • The amount ceiling of €50 to €1,800 is small next to the home improvement median of €1,000, so a large renovation needs another lender.

Who each suits

Cashper AT

Who it suits

  • Adults resident in Austria with a regular net income
  • Borrowers covering a short gap who can clear a hard credit check
  • People who want a single fixed rate rather than a variable one

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone who needs a larger loan, since the ceiling is €100 to €1,500
  • Borrowers with a thin credit file, because the credit check is hard
  • Monzo Flex, if a soft check matters more to you than fast payout

Wandoo

Who it suits

  • Adults resident in Spain with a valid DNI/NIE, a Spanish bank account and verifiable regular income.
  • Borrowers covering a short term expense, home improvement is the stated use.
  • People whose credit file stands at a fair level and who can handle a hard credit check.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone planning to settle the loan early, since free early repayment is no.
  • Borrowers needing a long repayment period, as 7 to 35 is short.
  • Readers comparing against Monzo Flex, where an APR of 10% to 23% sits far below 4,530.48% to 8,385.16%.

Current offers

Wandoo

Current offer

  • First period offer

    Primer minicredito gratis de 250-300 EUR al 0 % TAE: 0 % TAE on a first loan of 250-300 EUR (up to 30 days)

    New customers only, amount 250-300 EUR, returned within the agreed term of up to 30 days without delay

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Cashper AT vs Wandoo
CountryCashper ATWandoo
AustriaYesNo
MaltaYesNo
SpainNoYes

Questions about each

Cashper AT

What is the maximum I can borrow from Cashper AT?+

Loans run from €100 to €1,500, which is a small range compared with the site median amount of €876.96. That makes Cashper AT a short-term option rather than a way to fund something large, such as a car or a renovation.

What rate do I pay on a Cashper AT loan?+

The rate is 13.48% to 13.5% and it is fixed, so it holds for the whole term. The representative example shows a small loan over a short period with interest added to the amount borrowed and the total repayable sitting just above it.

Wandoo

What does a Wandoo loan cost?+

The published APR is 4,530.48% to 8,385.16% and the rate is variable. There is no opening or study commission, the origination fee being 0.00 EUR (no opening or study commission), so the interest rate does most of the work in setting what you repay. The representative example shows the annual cost clearly once the short term is taken into account.

Are there arrangement or opening fees?+

The origination fee is 0.00 EUR (no opening or study commission), and there is no opening or study commission on the payday or personal loans. Interest on the amount borrowed is the main cost, and the rate is variable, so it can move with the reference rate.

Cashper AT

Cashper AT

Higher score in this comparison

9.0/10See alternatives