Updated September 28, 2026 · BorrowCue Editorial Team

Cashper ES vs Credit+

Cashper ES scores 9.0 and Credit+ 9.2 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.

Cashper ES

9.0/10

Facts checked September 26, 2026.

Credit+

9.2/10

Facts checked September 26, 2026.

Cashper ES vs Credit+: the differences

Cashper ES vs Credit+
Compare
Cashper ESCashper ES
ReviewSee alternativesSee alternatives
Credit+Credit+
ReviewSee alternativesSee alternatives
APR2,450% to 59,141%0.1% to 0.5%Lower
Loan amount€50 to €1,000₹8,000 to ₹35,000
Term15 to 45 months91 monthsHigher
Arrangement feeGastos de gestion: EUR 15-305 for 15/30 day terms; EUR 16-80 for 16-45 day terms on loans up to EUR 2505% to 7% processing charges, deducted from the loan at disbursement
Funding timeTransfer effective in 24 to 48 hours15-20 minutes
Rate typeFixedVariable
EligibilityNatural person of legal age with permanent residence in SpainIndian citizens aged 18-55, salaried professionals, minimum monthly salary INR 20,000, salary credited to an active bank account, minimum credit score 680
Loan typesPersonal, PaydayCovers morePersonal
Representative exampleLoan of EUR 200 over 30 days, fee EUR 65, total repayable EUR 265, TAE (APR) 2,968.7%Not confirmed
Origination fee (%)Not confirmed5% to 7%
Credit neededNot confirmedGood
Use casesNot confirmedHome improvement

Same on both: Credit check (Hard), Lender type (Direct lender), Free early repayment (Yes).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings.

Key differences

  • Credit+ scores higher overall: 9.2 vs 9.0.
  • Cashper ES is licensed in 1 more country.
  • Cashper ES is available in 1 more country.
  • APR is lower at Credit+: 0.1% to 0.5% vs 2,450% to 59,141%.
  • Term is higher at Credit+: 91 months vs 15 to 45 months.
  • Loan types: only Cashper ES offers Payday.

Our verdict on each

Cashper ES

Cashper ES is a Spanish short-term lender for adults with permanent residence in Spain who need a small sum quickly rather than a long personal loan. The catch is cost: the stated APR runs 2,450% to 59,141% on fixed-rate personal and payday loans of €50 to €1,000.

Read the full Cashper ES review

Credit+

Credit+ suits salaried professionals with a good credit score who want a personal loan for home improvement funded quickly. Disbursement takes 15-20 minutes, the rate is variable and early repayment is free, but processing charges of 5% to 7% come off the loan before it reaches your account.

Read the full Credit+ review

Score breakdown

Cashper ES vs Credit+
AreaCashper ESCredit+
Cost8.69.1Higher
Offer9.0Fixed-rate loans with free early repayment, but 2,450% to 59,141% on sums of €50 to €1,000 pulls the offer score down.9.2HigherOffer scores on a 0.1% to 0.5% rate band, a 91 month term and a hard credit check.
Trust9.29.2

From lowest to highest

Cashper ES vs Credit+
FactCashper ESCredit+
APR2,450% to 59,141%0.1% to 0.5%

Where they rank in our lists

Cashper ES vs Credit+
RankingCashper ESCredit+
Personal loans691 of 1920448 of 1920

Every fact side by side

Cashper ES vs Credit+
FactCashper ESCredit+
Pricing modelFixed rateNot confirmed
FeaturesNot confirmedSame day funding
Legal entityBank DiMare LimitedCredify Technologies Private Limited
HeadquartersMaltaIndia
Support channelsEmail, Phone, Help centreEmail, Phone, Help centre

Where each stands against the rest

Cashper ES vs Credit+
FactCashper ESCredit+Median
APR2,450% to 59,141%highest quarter0.1% to 0.5%lowest quarter8.99
Term15 to 45 monthsbelow the median91 monthsabove the median60
Origination fee (%)Not confirmed5% to 7%highest quarter0.25

Median across 1152 listed lenders.

Pros and cons

Cashper ES

Pros

  • Repay early with no extra charge, so a bonus or a windfall can clear the balance early.
  • Quick disbursement: Transfer effective in 24 to 48 hours.
  • Fixed-rate terms on both personal and payday loans, so the rate does not move with the market.

Cons

  • The rate is the sticking point: 2,450% to 59,141%, far above the 36.5% typical across the payday ranking here.
  • The arrangement fee is charged on the shortest terms, and again on the longer terms for smaller loans.
  • A hard credit check (hard) at application, so a decline still leaves a trace on your file.

Credit+

Pros

  • The standout feature is same day funding, with 15-20 minutes from approval to your account.
  • Early repayment is free, so a windfall can clear the balance early.
  • It is a direct lender, so one party handles the application and the payout.

Cons

  • Processing charges of 5% to 7% come off the loan at disbursement, so the approved amount never reaches you in full.
  • The rate is variable, so instalments can move with the market rather than staying level.
  • The credit check is hard, so a search sits on your file.

Who each suits

Cashper ES

Who it suits

  • Adults with permanent residence in Spain who need a bridging sum between payslips.
  • Borrowers who want one fixed rate and no early repayment penalty.
  • People who can handle a hard credit check and read a very high rate before applying.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Monzo Flex, whose listed APR of 10% to 23% sits far below Cashper's 2,450% to 59,141%.
  • Cashspace ES, whose listed APR of 0% undercuts Cashper's 2,450% to 59,141% by a wide margin.

Credit+

Who it suits

  • Salaried professionals whose salary is credited to an active bank account.
  • Borrowers who need the money quickly for home improvement work.
  • Anyone comfortable with a good credit score and the eligibility rules.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Monzo Flex, whose rate of 10% to 23% sits in a different market and currency.
  • Cashspace, at PHP 12 to PHP 36, if a published rate band is easier to weigh than a variable rate.
  • Cashspace ES, where the listed rate of 0% is worth checking first if you can qualify.

Current offers

Credit+

Current offer

  • Bonus

    10x Coins on Your First Loan: 10x coins

    Offered in the Creditt+ app on the first loan

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Cashper ES vs Credit+
CountryCashper ESCredit+
IndiaNoYes
MaltaYesNo
SpainYesNo

Questions about each

Cashper ES

What rate do you pay on a Cashper loan?+

Cashper charges a fixed rate, so the percentage you sign for is the one that applies through the term. The stated APR runs 2,450% to 59,141%, and that headline figure is what makes a short loan look expensive: a small balance carried briefly turns into a large annual number. Weigh 2,450% to 59,141%, not the cash you hand back.

Is there an arrangement fee on top?+

There is a handling charge, and it is not spread evenly. It applies to the shortest terms, and on smaller loans in the lower part of €50 to €1,000 it also applies across the longer terms. Because the charge follows term length and size, the smallest sum over the shortest 15 to 45 you can clear keeps it down.

Credit+

What rate do I pay on a Credit+ loan?+

The quoted rate is 0.1% to 0.5% and the rate type is variable, so instalments can move with the market over the 91 month term rather than staying level throughout. The rate is set for each borrower at application, so an offer can differ from the headline band.

How much can I borrow?+

Loan amounts run INR 8,000 to INR 35,000, which suits a mid-sized renovation or a mix of costs rather than a property purchase. The figure you receive is set against your salary and credit file at application, and the balance is repaid over a term of 91 months.

Credit+

Credit+

Higher score in this comparison

9.2/10See alternatives