Updated September 28, 2026 · BorrowCue Editorial Team

Cash2go ES vs Fiesta Credito

Cash2go ES scores 8.3 and Fiesta Credito 8.9 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.

Cash2go ES

8.3/10

Facts checked September 26, 2026.

Fiesta Credito

8.9/10

Facts checked September 26, 2026.

Where Cash2go ES and Fiesta Credito differ

Cash2go ES vs Fiesta Credito
Compare
Cash2go ES
ReviewVisitVisit
Fiesta CreditoFiesta Credito
ReviewVisitVisit
APR188.44% to 203.72%0% to 317%Lower
Loan amount€50 to €1,000€100 to €5,000Higher
Term61 to 90 monthsHigher2 to 3 months
Credit checkHardSoft prequal
Funding timeMinutes, as fast as 5 minutesUnder 15 minutes
Representative exampleFirst loan with Lunor: 300 EUR in 65 days, total repayable 345 EUR, APR 203.72%EUR 300 over 66 days: loan cost EUR 45.26, total repayable EUR 345.25, TAE 203.72%
EligibilityAdults (18+) accessing from SpainAged 18 to 80, legal resident in Spain, Spanish bank account with IBAN, valid DNI or NIE, Spanish mobile number
Arrangement feeNot confirmed0 EUR
Origination fee (%)Not confirmed0%
Use casesNot confirmedHome improvement

Same on both: Lender type (Broker), Loan types (Personal, Payday), Credit needed (Poor).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings.

Key differences

  • Fiesta Credito scores higher overall: 8.9 vs 8.3.
  • APR is lower at Fiesta Credito: 0% to 317% vs 188.44% to 203.72%.
  • Loan amount is higher at Fiesta Credito: €100 to €5,000 vs €50 to €1,000.
  • Term is higher at Cash2go ES: 61 to 90 months vs 2 to 3 months.
  • Support channels: only Fiesta Credito offers Phone, Help centre.

Our verdict on each

Cash2go ES

Cash2go suits a borrower in Spain who needs a small amount quickly and can live with a very high cost of borrowing, because the annual percentage rate runs 188.44% to 203.72%. It is a broker, so the contract sits with a partner lender, and the same-day speed suits a short-term gap rather than planned borrowing.

Read the full Cash2go ES review

Fiesta Credito

Fiesta Credito suits adults in Spain who need a modest short-term loan in a hurry and have an imperfect credit file, thanks to a soft prequalification check and funding in Under 15 minutes. The trade-off is cost: the annual rate runs 0% to 317% and the cost score is 7.3.

Read the full Fiesta Credito review

Score breakdown

Cash2go ES vs Fiesta Credito
AreaCash2go ESFiesta Credito
Cost8.19.7HigherThe arrangement fee is 0 EUR and the percentage charge is 0%, but the rate is the weight in the balance.
Offer8.8HigherCheap and quick to arrange in minutes, but the cost is extreme: 188.44% to 203.72% on amounts of €50 to €1,000 over 61 to 90.8.7
Trust8.3Higher8.2

Availability and regulation

Available in 1 country for both.

From lowest to highest

Cash2go ES vs Fiesta Credito
FactCash2go ESFiesta Credito
APR188.44% to 203.72%0% to 317%
Loan amount€50 to €1,000€100 to €5,000
Term61 to 90 months2 to 3 months

Choosing between them

Pick Cash2go ES if term matter most.

Pick Fiesta Credito if cost, apr, and loan amount matter most.

If neither fits

FINANZCHECK.de has apr at -0.4% to 19.9%, against 188.44% to 203.72% for Cash2go ES and 0% to 317% for Fiesta Credito.

FINANZCHECK.de review

How they place

Cash2go ES vs Fiesta Credito
RankingCash2go ESFiesta Credito
Personal loans53 of 192035 of 1920
Payday and short-term loans26 of 24716 of 247
Loans for bad credit33 of 27622 of 276

Every fact side by side

Cash2go ES vs Fiesta Credito
FactCash2go ESFiesta Credito
FeaturesSame day fundingSame day funding
Legal entityCash2Go (registration no. 11501857)Finceptiv OU
HeadquartersEstoniaEstonia
FoundedNot confirmed2020
Support channelsEmailEmail, Phone, Help centreCovers more

Where each stands against the rest

Cash2go ES vs Fiesta Credito
FactCash2go ESFiesta CreditoMedian
APR188.44% to 203.72%highest quarter0% to 317%lowest quarter8.95
Loan amount€50 to €1,000lowest quarter€100 to €5,000below the median€40,000
Term61 to 90 monthsabove the median2 to 3 monthslowest quarter60
Origination fee (%)Not confirmed0%below the median0.2%

Median across 1190 listed lenders.

Pros and cons

Cash2go ES

Pros

  • Speed is the real draw: Minutes, as fast as 5 minutes is the stated funding window, so an urgent bill can be covered the same day.
  • The size on offer, €50 to €1,000, keeps a short-term gap small and easy to clear.
  • A short repayment schedule of 61 to 90 means the borrowing does not sit on your file for years.

Cons

  • Cost is the drawback: 188.44% to 203.72% sits far above the 36.5% payday median and the 12.25% personal loan median across the site.
  • Support runs on email only, so there is no phone line for a repayment problem in a tight week.
  • The credit check is hard, hard, so a full search goes onto your file and other lenders can see it.

Fiesta Credito

Pros

  • Speed is the product: same-day funding in Under 15 minutes suits a bill that cannot wait.
  • The check is a soft prequalification (soft prequal), a gentler first look than a hard enquiry, and the target is poor credit files.
  • The sums are contained, €100 to €5,000, so the exposure if the month goes wrong is smaller than on a large personal loan.

Cons

  • The annual rate is the price of that speed, and 0% to 317% sits well above the 12% figure typical of lenders listed here.
  • The term is 2 to 3, so the balance returns faster than most personal loans and there is little room to stretch a payment.
  • It is a broker rather than the lender, so the rate and fees you sign are the ones on the lender's offer.

Who each suits

Cash2go ES

Who it suits

  • Borrowers in Spain with poor credit who need poor credit history treated as workable and money in minutes (Minutes, as fast as 5 minutes).
  • People who would rather pay a high rate for speed than a lower one, and who can cover 188.44% to 203.72% over 61 to 90.
  • Readers comfortable with a broker setup, where broker means the contract sits with the partner lender named in the representative example.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Cost-first shoppers: Monzo Flex shows 10% to 23% and Cashspace shows PHP 12 to PHP 36, both far below the 188.44% to 203.72% charged here.
  • Anyone needing a bigger sum: Cash2go stops at €50 to €1,000, so Cashspace and Monzo Flex are the alternatives listed here to compare against for larger borrowing.

Fiesta Credito

Who it suits

  • Adults in Spain who hold a Spanish bank account, a valid DNI or NIE and a Spanish mobile number, and need a small sum covered in Under 15 minutes.
  • Borrowers with poor credit whose file would struggle with a hard enquiry, since the initial look is a soft prequalification.
  • People who can clear a bridging cost, such as an urgent repair, from the next payment rather than from savings.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone after a long, cheaper personal loan: 2 to 3 is a brief repayment window, and Monzo Flex at 10% to 23% suits borrowing repaid over years.
  • Borrowers chasing the lowest rate, because 0% to 317% is the cost of the speed and Cashspace at PHP 12 to PHP 36 is worth checking on price.
  • Anyone without a Spanish bank account, a valid DNI or NIE and a Spanish mobile number, since eligibility asks for all three.

Current offers

Fiesta Credito

Current offer

  • First period offer

    First 3000 EUR with no commission, repayable over 60 months: 3000 EUR, 0 EUR commission

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

  • First period offer

    First loan up to 300 EUR at 0% interest: 0% interest on first loan up to 300 EUR

    New customers; repayable in a period of up to 90 days

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Cash2go ES vs Fiesta Credito
CountryCash2go ESFiesta Credito
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Cash2go ES

What does it cost to borrow from Cash2go?+

The annual percentage rate runs 188.44% to 203.72%, which is far above what most lenders charge. The representative example makes the cost concrete: an initial loan with Lunor is repaid at a total sum above the amount borrowed, so the charge is built into what you hand back rather than added later.

How fast would I get the money?+

The stated funding window is Minutes, as fast as 5 minutes, so a same-day payment is possible when a bill lands. Loan sizes run €50 to €1,000 and the repayment period is 61 to 90, which makes this a short-term tool rather than a way to spread a large cost.

Fiesta Credito

How much can I borrow, and for how long?+

Loans run €100 to €5,000 and repayments are scheduled over 2 to 3, so the balance returns quickly and the interest has little time to build. Among the 685 brands on this site ranked for loan amount, Fiesta Credito sits at 527. It suits a gap between a payment and the next, not a project that needs spreading over years.

What does it cost to borrow?+

The annual rate is 0% to 317%, and the arrangement charge is 0 EUR. The representative example makes the split visible, with the cost of borrowing taking a clear share of the total repayable over a short term. Because the rate is the weight in the balance, comparing rates across lenders matters more here than skipping a fee.

Fiesta Credito

Fiesta Credito

Higher score in this comparison

8.9/10Visit